English (HVAC Distribution Systems)
sidewall register [correct]; wall register [correct]
CONT: Sidewall register. ... A shortcoming of the wall register is in its permitting cold floors.
French (Distribution et évacuation (chauffage et conditionnement d'air))
bouche murale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Bouches murales linéaires. [...] Ces bouches sont le plus souvent à ailettes longitudinales fixes pour soufflage horizontal ou déflexion vers le haut de 10 à 20 degrés.