English (Pest Control Equipment; Mechanical Construction)
nozzle screen [correct]
CONT: The screen at the [sprayer's] nozzle must have openings smaller than the nozzle aperture. Interchangeable nozzle screens come in mesh sizes from 20 to 200 (...). The nozzle screen has a small surface area and plugs quickly if the line strainer is not functioning properly.
French (Matériel de protection des végétaux; Construction mécanique)
tamis de buse
CONT: Les ouvertures du tamis à l'entrée de la buse [du pulvérisateur] doivent être plus petites que l'orifice de la buse. On peut obtenir des tamis de buse interchangeables de 20 à 200 mailles(...). La surface du tamis de la buse est petite et se bouche rapidement si le filtre de circuit ne fonctionne pas bien.