English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Indigenous Peoples)
Nish bit [correct]; nish-bit
OBS: Nish bit: "Nish" means "Anishnawbe."
French (Plats cuisinés; Peuples Autochtones)
bouchée nish [proposal, feminine noun]; bouchée de Nish [proposal, feminine noun]