English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
plugged coin [correct]
DEF: A coin which had a hole that has been repaired by plugging it.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
pièce bouchée [correct, feminine noun]