English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
palisade grass [correct]; palisade signalgrass [correct]; common signal grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Urochloa brizantha [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
OBS: Brachiaria brizantha : Il n’ y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.