English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
para grass [correct]; paragras [correct]; para liverseed grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
herbe de para [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.