English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
spotted signal grass [correct]; black-footed signal grass [correct]; black-footed brachiaria [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Brachiaria nigropedata [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
OBS: Brachiaria nigropedata : Il n’ y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.