English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Texas millet [correct]; Texas signalgrass [correct]; Texas signal grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Brachiaria texana [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
OBS: Brachiaria texana : Il n’ y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.