English (Laundry Work)
washer load [correct]
CONT: Most packages give instructions on amount of detergent for 8 or 10 pound washer loads.
French (Blanchissage)
brassée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le mode d’emploi de la plupart des emballages a été rédigé pour les brassées de 8 à 10 livres.