English (Plastics Manufacturing; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
kneader [correct, standardized]
DEF: A machine for intensively mixing materials by severe shear action.
OBS: kneader: term and definition standardized by ISO [International Organization for Standardization].
French (Plasturgie; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
malaxeur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Machine destinée à brasser intensivement la matière par une violente action de cisaillement.
OBS: malaxeur : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO [Organisation internationale de normalisation].
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Herramientas y equipo (Industrias textiles))
amasadora [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Máquina para mezclar intensamente materiales por una violenta acción de cizalladura.