English (Brewing and Malting; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
steeping in
French (Brasserie et malterie; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
mise en trempe [feminine noun]; encuvage [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme utilisé en brasserie lors du maltage.