English (Brewing and Malting)
float barley; floating barley; skimmers; skimmings
French (Brasserie et malterie)
orge flottante [feminine noun]; orge folle [feminine noun]; écumure [feminine noun]
OBS: Termes utilisés en brasserie lors du maltage.