English (Packaging in Metal; Brewing and Malting)
mini-cask [correct]
DEF: A 1-litre beer metal container made like a small barrel by the Alsatian Kronenbourg brewery under the trade name of "Obernai Village."
French (Emballages en métal; Brasserie et malterie)
mini-fût [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Petit contenant de bière en métal d’une contenance de 1 litre imitant la forme d’un fût et commercialisé sous le nom de «Obernai Village» par la brasserie alsacienne Kronenbourg.