English (Beverages; Industrial Establishments)
soft drink manufacturer [correct]
CONT: On April 21, the ADA announced a "three-year, multi-million dollar alliance" with Cadbury Schweppes Americas Beverages, which produces sweetened soft drinks that are implicated in the epidemic of obesity and diabetes in the United States. Its parent company is Cadbury Schweppes, which is the third largest soft-drink manufacturer in the world, after Coca-Cola and PepsiCo.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation); Établissements industriels)
fabricant de boissons gazeuses [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Brasserie Milles : Fabricant de boissons gazeuses à Perpignan dans les Pyrénées-Orientales.