English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Brewing and Malting)
brewing equipment; brewhouse equipment; brewery equipment
CONT: Company officers hired engineers and architects to prepare reports covering the design, layout, and cost effectiveness of brewing equipment and machinery -- including water tanks, kettles, kilns, and steam boilers.
French (Outillage industriel; Brasserie et malterie)
matériel de brasserie [correct, masculine noun]