English (Brewing and Malting; Animal Feed (Agric.))
brewers' grains [correct, see observation, plural]; spent grains [correct, plural]; brewers' wet grains [correct, plural]; wet brewers' grains [correct, plural]
DEF: The insoluble residue from brewed malt often used as fodder.
OBS: When not specified, brewers' grains are usually wet, thus the abridged synonym, brewers' grains.
French (Brasserie et malterie; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
drêche de brasserie [correct, feminine noun]; drêche [correct, feminine noun]; drèche [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Résidu de l’orge après soutirage et filtration du moût dans les brasseries.
OBS: La drêche est utilisée pour la nourriture du bétail.
OBS: drêche de brasserie : Le plus souvent utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Fabricación de cerveza y malta; Alimentación animal (Agricultura))
bagazo de cerveza [correct, masculine noun]; bagazo de cervecería [correct, masculine noun]