English (Brewing and Malting; Beverages)
bottling hall [correct]; bottling store [correct]; bottleshop [correct]; bottle shop [correct]; bottling shop [correct]; bottling department [correct]; bottlery [correct]; bottling facility [correct]
CONT: The function of the bottleshop is to cleanse thoroughly and sterilize the returnable types of bottles which come back from the trade, and to fill these and one-way bottles and cans with beer, pack them into cases and return them to "circulation".
French (Brasserie et malterie; Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
canetterie [correct, feminine noun]; bouteillerie [correct, feminine noun]; local d’embouteillage [masculine noun]
DEF: Partie d’une brasserie où s’effectue la mise en bouteilles de la bière. On y trouve des tanks et des soutireuses.