English (Brewing and Malting; Animal Feed (Agric.); Food Additives)
brewer's yeast [correct]; brewers' yeast [correct]; brewery yeast [correct]
CONT: Production brewer's yeast is recovered from the primary brewing fermenter and is pumped to a yeast handling area where it is washed, reconditioned and prepared for reuse. In most modern breweries a pure culture propagation system is employed to provide a constant supply of fresh brewers' yeast that is used to replace older yeast in the brewing system.
French (Brasserie et malterie; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.); Additifs alimentaires)
levure de bière [correct, feminine noun]; levure de brasserie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La levure de bière est un sous-produit de la fabrication de la bière. Pour l’alimentation animale, elle est le plus souvent séchée, bien qu’elle puisse également être distribuée fraîche.
Spanish (Fabricación de cerveza y malta; Alimentación animal (Agricultura); Aditivos alimentarios)
levadura de cerveza [correct, feminine noun]