English (Brewing and Malting)
production day
DEF: In respect of a brewery, a period not exceeding 24 consecutive hours during which beer is produced.
French (Brasserie et malterie)
journée de production [feminine noun]
DEF: Dans le cas d’une brasserie, toute période n’ excédant pas 24 heures consécutives durant laquelle de la bière est produite.