English (Brewing and Malting)
brewer [correct]
DEF: A person ... that makes beer.
French (Brasserie et malterie)
brasseur [correct, masculine noun]; brasseuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Personne qui fabrique de la bière […]
Spanish (Fabricación de cerveza y malta)
cervecero [correct, masculine noun]; cervecera [correct, feminine noun]