English (Plant Biology; Industrial Crops)
wrapper leaves [correct, plural, standardized]
OBS: Morphological and structural nomenclature of the cabbage (Brassica oleracea Linnaeus).
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Biologie végétale; Culture des plantes industrielles)
feuilles extérieures de la pomme [correct, feminine noun, plural, standardized]
OBS: Nomenclature morphologique et structurale du chou pommé(Brassica oleracea Linnaeus).
OBS: Termes normalisés par l’AFNOR.