English (Botany; Vegetable Crop Production)
Portuguese kale [correct]; Portuguese cabbage [correct]; tronchuda kale [correct]; tronchuda cabbage [correct]; braganza cabbage [correct]
French (Botanique; Production légumière)
chou à grosses côtes [correct, masculine noun]; chou à grosses côtes ordinaire [correct, masculine noun]; chou tronchuda [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Brassica oleracea var. tronchuda. L. H. Bailey.
Spanish (Botánica; Producción hortícola)
col tronchuda [masculine noun]; col de pie grueso [masculine noun]