English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
broccoli [correct]; brocoli [correct]; sprouting broccoli [correct]; green-sprouting broccoli [correct]; asparagus broccoli [correct]; Brassica oleracea italica [Latin]
OBS: The thickened flower branches are popular as a food.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
brocoli [correct, masculine noun]; chou brocoli à jets [correct, masculine noun]; brocoli asperge [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sorte de chou-fleur vert à pomme souvent multiple, originaire du sud de l’Italie.
Spanish (Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria))
brócoli [correct, masculine noun, Latin America]; brécol [correct, masculine noun, Spain]