English (Botany; Vegetable Crop Production)
Scotch kale [correct]; borecole [correct]
OBS: Has very curly, usually dark green or bluish-green leaves.
French (Botanique; Production légumière)
chou vert [masculine noun]
Spanish (Botánica; Producción hortícola)
berza común [feminine noun]