English (Plant Biology)
heart leaves [correct, plural, standardized]
OBS: Morphological and structural nomenclature of the cabbage (Brassica oleracea Linnaeus).
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Biologie végétale)
feuilles intérieures de la pomme [correct, feminine noun, plural, standardized]
OBS: Nomenclature morphologique et structurale du chou pommé(Brassica oleracea Linnaeus).
OBS: Terme normalisé par l’AFNOR.