English (Botany)
Brassica [correct]
DEF: A large genus of herbs in the family Cruciferae of the order Capparales, including cabbage, watercress, and sweet alyssum.
OBS: Obviously, this is a Latin word.
French (Botanique)
Brassica [correct]
DEF: Plantes herbacées, annuelles, bisannuelles ou vivaces. Feuilles basilaires pinnatifides, les caulinaires dentées ou presque entières. Fleurs grandes, jaunes, en grappes allongées. Siliques linéaires-cylindriques, à valves munies d’une nervure dorsale saillante.
OBS: Ce terme est évidemment latin.
Spanish (Botánica)
Brassica [Latin]