English (Oilseed Crops)
Polish canola; Brassica rapa canola; B. rapa canola
OBS: Canola derived from the Polish-type rapeseed (B. rapa).
OBS: Source(s): Canadian Food Inspection Agency Decision Document DD98-21.
French (Culture des plantes oléagineuses)
canola-navette [masculine noun]
OBS: On cultive deux types de canola : le canola-navette à cycle court(Brassica rapa) et le canola-colza à cycle long(Brassica napus).