English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Virginia pepperweed [correct]; poor-man's pepper [correct]; Virginia peppergrass [correct]; poor-man's peppergrass [correct]; Virginian peppercress [correct]; peppergrass [correct, see observation]; poorman's pepperwort [correct]; least pepperwort [correct]; wild pepper-grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Brassicaceae.
OBS: peppergrass: common name also used to refer to the species Lepidium densiflorum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
passerage de Virginie [correct, feminine noun]; lépidie de Virginie [correct, feminine noun]; cresson sauvage [correct, masculine noun]; cresson savane [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Brassicaceae.