English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
London rocket [correct]; rocketmustard [correct]; rocket mustard [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Brassicaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
vélaret [correct, masculine noun]; roquette jaune [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; sisymbre irio [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Brassicaceae.
OBS: roquette jaune : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l’espèce Diplotaxis tenuifolia.