English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
diverse-leaved yellowcress [correct]; variable-leaved yellowcress [correct]; variableleaf yellowcress [correct]; variable-leaf yellowcress [correct]; Indian marshcress [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Brassicaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
rorippe d’Inde [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Brassicaceae.