English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
woodland draba [correct]; wood whitlowgrass [correct]; woodland whitlowgrass [correct]; woods draba [correct]; woods whitlowgrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Brassicaceae.
OBS: wood whitlow-grass: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
drave des bois [correct, feminine noun]; drave jaunâtre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Brassicaceae.
OBS: drave des bois : nom à privilégier selon l’Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).