English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
wall alyssum [correct]; yellowtuft [correct]; rock alyssum
OBS: A plant of the family Brassicaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
alysson des murs [correct, masculine noun]; alysse des murs [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Brassicaceae.
OBS: alysse des murs : désignation parfois utilisée au masculin.