English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
basket of gold [correct]; basket-of-gold [correct]; golden alyssum [correct]; goldentuft alyssum [correct]; golden-tuft alyssum [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Brassicaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
aurinie des rochers [correct, feminine noun]; alysson saxatile [correct, masculine noun]; corbeille d’or [correct, feminine noun]; corbeille-d’or [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Brassicaceae.