English (Botany)
Pennsylvania bitter-cress [correct]; Pennsylvania bittercress [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Brassicaceae.
French (Botanique)
cardamine de Pennsylvanie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Brassicaceae.