English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Gibraltar candytuft [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Brassicaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ibéris de Gibraltar [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Brassicaceae.