English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
roadside pennycress [correct]; garlic pennycress [correct, masculine noun]; garlic penny-cress [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Brassicaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
tabouret à odeur d’ail [correct, masculine noun]; tabouret alliacé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Brassicaceae.