English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
night-scented stock [correct]; evening stock [correct]; perfume plant [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Brassicaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
giroflée à pétales longs [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Brassicaceae.