English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
shepherd's purse [correct]; shepherd's-purse [correct]; shepherdspurse [correct]; pickpocket [correct]; common shepherd's purse [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Brassicaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
bourse-à-pasteur [correct, feminine noun]; capselle bourse-à-pasteur [correct, feminine noun]; tabouret [correct, masculine noun]; bourse-à-berger [correct, feminine noun]; bourse à pasteur [correct, feminine noun]; bourse à pasteur commune [correct, feminine noun]; capselle à pasteur [correct, feminine noun]; bourse-à-pasteur commune [correct, feminine noun]; bourse-de-capucin [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Brassicaceae.