English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
daikon [correct]; daikon radish [correct]; oriental radish [correct]; Chinese radish [correct]; Japanese radish [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Brassicaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
daikon [correct, masculine noun]; radis blanc [correct, masculine noun]; radis chinois [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Brassicaceae.