English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
American smelowskia [correct]; American false candytuft [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Brassicaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
smélowskie d’Amérique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Brassicaceae.