English (Botany)
roadside pepperweed [correct]; roadside pepper-grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Brassicaceae.
French (Botanique)
passerage des décombres [correct, feminine noun]; passerage des graviers [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Brassicaceae.