English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
flixweed [correct, see observation]; herb-sophia [correct]; tansy mustard [correct, see observation]; flixweed tansy mustard [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Brassicaceae.
OBS: flixweed: common name also used to refer to the species Diplotaxis tenuifolia.
OBS: tansy mustard: common name also used when referring to the species Descurainia pinnata and to the genus Descurainia.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sagesse des chirurgiens [correct, feminine noun]; sagesse-des-chirurgiens [correct, feminine noun]; sisymbre des chirurgiens [correct, masculine noun]; sisymbre sagesse [correct, masculine noun]; sisymbre sophia [correct, masculine noun]; herbe de sainte-Sophie [correct, feminine noun]; descurainie sagesse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Brassicaceae.