English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Persian stonecress [correct]; Persian candytuft [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Brassicaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
æthionème à grandes fleurs [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Brassicaceae.