English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
twiggy fissurewort [correct]; slender mouse-ear-cress [correct]; rod halimolobos [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Brassicaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
arabette mince [correct, feminine noun]; halimolobos mince [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Brassicaceae.