English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
water awlwort [correct]; waterawlwort [correct]; awlwort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Brassicaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
subulaire aquatique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Brassicaceae.