English (Brazing (Metals))
rosin-core solder [correct, officially approved]
OBS: rosin-core solder: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Brasage (Métal))
brasure à la résine [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: brasure à la résine : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).