English (Joining Processes (Metals))
metallic continuity
OBS: metallurgical bonds (...) are considered those bonds in which -- from one metal to the other is established.
French (Assemblage des métaux)
continuité métallique
OBS: lorsque la--est obtenue sans modification du profil initial des parties à assembler(...) la soudure obtenue prend le nom de brasure.