English (Idiomatic Expressions)
Congratulations! [correct]; Kudos! [correct]
DEF: Expression of praise.
French (Expressions idiomatiques)
Chapeau! [correct]; Chapeau bas! [correct]; Félicitations! [correct]; Bravo! [correct]
DEF: Expression dont on se sert pour souligner notre approbation ou notre admiration.