English (Collection Items (Museums and Heritage))
airplane model [correct]
CONT: A wide choice of civilian and military airplane models manufactured by professionals for enthusiasts who take their hobby seriously. Handcrafted in mahogany but also for some of them in resin, injected plastic, die-cast metal, or fiberglass, in scales ranging from 1/24 down to 1/400, these very fine models from Charlie Bravo will satisfy your expectations just as they have satisfied those of famous aircraft manufacturers and airlines such as Delta, Northwest, United, Air France, Dassault USA, Lockheed Martin, and NASA. Limited numbered runs for some of our Air France models.
French (Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
maquette d’avion [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Sur chaque maquette d’avion civil en bois ou résine vendue, Charlie Bravo reverse 2 Euros à ASF.