English (Ceremonial and Traditions (Military); Emergency Management)
bravery decoration [correct]; bravery award [correct]; decoration for bravery [correct]; gallantry award [correct]; award for gallantry
CONT: Bravery decorations: decorations to recognize courageous acts in all situations not in the presence of an armed enemy.
French (Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire); Gestion des urgences)
décoration pour acte de bravoure [correct, feminine noun]; décoration pour bravoure [feminine noun]
CONT: Décorations pour actes de bravoure : décorations visant à reconnaître des actes de courage dans toute situation n’ impliquant pas la présence d’un ennemi armé.