English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian); Prizes and Awards (Arts and Culture))
Minister's Award for Exceptional Bravery [correct, Ontario]
OBS: This award is presented to an employee who has, in the line of duty, or otherwise, displayed exceptional courage in protecting life or property. An award is considered when the action constitutes a great risk to the personal safety of the nominee. Ministry of Correctional Services.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens; Prix et récompenses (Arts et Culture))
Prix du ministre pour bravoure exceptionnelle [correct, masculine noun, Ontario]
OBS: Ce prix est décerné à un(e) employé(e) qui a, dans le cadre de son emploi ou autrement, fait preuve d’un courage exceptionnel et protégé la vie ou les biens d’autrui. Il est possible qu’un prix soit décerné lorsque l’action constitue un risque important pour la sécurité personnelle du (de la) candidat(e). Ministère des Services correctionnels.