English (Loans)
irregular credit
CONT: Results came slowly, but today at the BRE, irregular credits are down to below 7% of loans from 40% in 1993.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
crédit à incident [masculine noun]
CONT: Les résultats se sont fait attendre, mais aujourd’hui à la BRE, le niveau des crédits à incidents est tombé au-dessous de 7 %, contre 40 % en 1993.