English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Special Packaging)
mechanical breakup actuator [correct]; mechanical breakup valve
DEF: An actuator with an insert and a swirl chamber.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Emballages spéciaux)
valve à bouton-poussoir tourbillonnaire [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: break-up spray actuator=bouton-poussoir tourbillonnaire dans le Dictionnaire de l'emballage(HOFAC, 1975, p. 556).