English (Organization Planning)
organizational breakdown structure [correct]; OBS [correct]
DEF: A specific type of organization chart that shows which organizational units are responsible for which work items.
CONT: Organizational Breakdown Structure (OBS). A hierarchical structure designed to pinpoint the area of an organization responsible for each part of a project. A depiction of the project organization arranged so as to relate work packages to organizational units.
French (Planification d'organisation)
structure de répartition des tâches dans l’organisation [proposal, feminine noun]; structure OBS [feminine noun]
OBS: [...] définir les responsabilités grâce à la constitution d’une arborescence, ou «Organization Breakdown Structure»(OBS) qui attribue un domaine de compétence à chacun des participants.