English (Sheep Raising)
sheep farming [correct]
CONT: Sheep farming is primarily based on raising lamb for meat, wool and then milk for cheese.
OBS: sheep farming: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Élevage des ovins)
élevage de moutons [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il faut moins de capital pour établir un élevage de moutons qu'une exploitation bovine ou porcine. Sauf au moment de l'agnelage et de la tonte, la production ovine n’ est pas exigeante en main-d’œuvre puisqu'une seule personne peut s’occuper de 300 à 400 brebis et de leurs agneaux tout en produisant également les aliments dont ils ont besoin.
Spanish (Cría de ganado ovino)
producción ovina [feminine noun]