English (Petrography)
late breccia [correct]
OBS: Early breccia … is distinguished by greater silicification, rounding, and sorting of clasts than in late breccia …
French (Pétrographie)
brèche tardive [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: S’oppose à brèche précoce.