English (Petrography; Geology)
reef breccia [correct]
DEF: A rock produced by consolidation of limestone fragments that have broken off from a reef due to the effects of waves, winds, and/or tides.
French (Pétrographie; Géologie)
brèche récifale [correct, feminine noun]