English (Geochemistry; Geology; Paleontology)
bone breccia [correct]; osseous breccia [correct]
DEF: An accumulation of bones or bone fragments of vertebrates, often mixed with earth and sand, and cemented with calcium carbonate, especially such a deposit formed in limestone caves or other animal retreats.
French (Géochimie; Géologie; Paléontologie)
brèche ossifère [correct, feminine noun]; brèche d’ossements [correct, feminine noun]; brèche osseuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Brèche] résultant de la cimentation d’os de mammifères [...] ou de celle d’hécatombes de poissons.
CONT: Les sédiments organiques comprennent des accumulations d’ossements (brèches d’ossements, bone beds) dans des refuges et dans des dépressions karstiques.