English (Petrography)
phreatic breccia [correct]
OBS: phreatic breccia: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Pétrographie)
brèche phréatique [correct, feminine noun]; brèche d’origine phréatique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: brèche phréatique; brèche d’origine phréatique : termes en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada-Secteur des sciences de la Terre.