English (Vulcanology and Seismology)
explosion breccia [correct]; explosive breccia [correct]; eruption breccia [correct]; pyroclastic breccia [correct]
DEF: A volcanic breccia formed by a volcanic explosion.
French (Volcanologie et sismologie)
brèche d’explosion [correct, feminine noun]; brèche explosive [correct, feminine noun]; brèche pyroclastique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Brèche volcanique formée dans les cheminées d’explosion.