English (Petrography)
pillow breccia [correct]
OBS: pillow breccia: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Pétrographie)
brèche de coussins [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: brèche de coussins : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada-Secteur des sciences de la Terre.