English (Police; Military Equipment; Military Police)
tactical entry tool kit [correct]; tactical entry kit [correct]; forced entry and rescue tool kit [correct]
CONT: VAST Special Products and BlackHawk Dynamic Entry® are excited to offer three new tactical entry kits along with our existing product line. These tactical entry kits provide the end user with convenient options designed to meet all of their tactical entry tooling requirements.
French (Police; Matériel militaire; Police militaire)
trousse d’outils de brèche et de sauvetage [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; trousse de brèche et de sauvetage [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; trousse d’outils d’effraction et de sauvetage [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: trousse d’outils de brèche et de sauvetage; trousse de brèche et de sauvetage : termes préférés par la police militaire des Forces canadiennes.