English (Petrography; Soil Mechanics (Engineering))
slump breccia [correct]
DEF: A contorted sedimentary bed produced by slumping and exhibiting brecciation.
OBS: slump breccia: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
PHR: Intraformational slump breccia.
French (Pétrographie; Mécanique des sols)
brèche de glissement [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: brèche de glissement : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada-Secteur des sciences de la Terre.
PHR: Brèche intraformationnelle de glissement.