English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.); Geochemistry; Thermal Springs - Uses)
hydrothermal breccia [correct]
CONT: Extensional veins, stockwork zones, and hydrothermal breccias occur principally in volcanic-dominated sequences and are present in a significant number of deposits.
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie); Géochimie; Thermalisme)
brèche hydrothermale [correct, feminine noun]