English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Copper Mining)
Deep Copper zone [correct, Ontario]
OBS: The Deep Copper zone at Strathcona ... is hosted mainly in masses of thermally metamorphosed Sudbury Breccia within Levack Gneiss.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Mines de cuivre)
zone Deep Copper [correct, feminine noun, Ontario]
OBS: La zone Deep Copper à la mine Strathcona [...] est encaissée principalement dans des amas thermométamorphisés de la Brèche de Sudbury au sein du gneiss de Levack.