English (Geology)
breccia marble [correct]
OBS: Any marble composed of angular fragments. The term was used before the separate use of "breccia" in geology.
French (Géologie)
marbre bréchoïde [correct]
OBS: (...) marbres (...) qui sont des calcaires bréchoïdes broyés par les pressions orogéniques (...)