English (Walls and Partitions; Masonry Practice)
reinforced brick wall [correct, officially approved]
OBS: reinforced brick wall: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Murs et cloisons; Maçonnerie)
mur de brique armée [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: mur de brique armée : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).