English (Masonry Materials)
reinforced brick [correct, officially approved]
OBS: reinforced brick: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Matériaux de maçonnerie)
brique armée [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: brique armée : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).