English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
5-bromo-3-isopropyl-6-methyluracil [correct]; isocil [correct, standardized]; isoprocil [correct]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: isocil: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C8H11BrN2O2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
bromo-5 isopropyl-3 méthyl-6 H, 3 H-pyrimidinedione-2,4 [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; isocil [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; isoprocil [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: OBS
H : Cette lettre majuscule s’écrit en italique.
OBS: isocil : terme normalisé par l’ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C8H11sub>BrN2</sub>O2