English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
bromocriptine [correct]; bromocryptine [correct]; 2-bromo-alpha-ergocriptine [correct]; 2-bromo-alpha-ergocryptine [correct]; 2-bromoergocryptine [correct]
OBS: An ergot derivative which is a dopamine receptor agonist. It is used in the treatment of acromegaly, nonpuerperal galactorrhea, and in some cases of pituitary-dependent Cushing syndrome.
OBS: Chemical formula: C32H40BrN5O5
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
bromocriptine [correct, feminine noun]; bromocryptine [correct, feminine noun]; 2-bromoergocriptine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La bromocriptine, un agent dopaminomimétique, dérivé de l’ergot, est dotée d’une activité agoniste sur les récepteurs dopaminergiques de type D2, et possède des propriétés antagonistes envers les récepteurs dopaminergiques D1.
OBS: Formule chimique : C32H40sub>BrN5</sub>O5
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
bromocriptina [feminine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C32H40BrN5O5