English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
5-amino-4-bromo-2-phenylpyridazin-3(2H)-one [correct, see observation]; brompyrazon [correct, standardized]; brompyrazone [correct, Great Britain]
OBS: H: This capital letter must be italicized.
OBS: brompyrazon: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C10H8BrN3O
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
amino-5-bromo-4 phényl-2 pyridazinone-3 [correct, masculine noun]; brompyrazone [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: brompyrazone : terme normalisé par l’ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C10H8sub>BrN3</sub>O