English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
bromacil [correct, standardized]; 5-bromo-3-sec-butyl-6-methyluracil [correct, see observation, standardized]; (RS)-5-bromo-3-sec-butyl-6-methyluracil [correct, see observation]
OBS: RS; sec: These capital letters and this prefix must be italicized.
OBS: bromacil; 5-bromo-3-sec-butyl-6-methyluracil: terms standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C9H13BrN2O2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
bromacil [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; 5-bromo-3-sec-butyl-6-méthyluracil [correct, masculine noun]; bromo-5-methyl-6(méthyl-1 propyl)-3 1 H, 3 H-pyrimidinedione-2,4 [correct, see observation, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: H : Cette lettre majuscule s’écrit en italique.
OBS: bromacil; bromo-5-methyl-6(méthyl-1 propyl)-3 1 H, 3 H-pyrimidinedione-2,4 : termes normalisés par l’ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C9H13sub>BrN2</sub>O2