English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Broken Hill deposit [correct, see observation, Africa, Australia]
OBS: Australia [and] South Africa.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
gisement de Broken Hill [correct, see observation, masculine noun, Africa, Australia]
OBS: Australie [et] Afrique du Sud.