English (Birds)
Japanese bush warbler [correct]; bush warbler [correct]; Chinese bush warbler [correct]
OBS: A bird of the family Sylviidae.
OBS: In English scientific usage, all elements of names of bird species require capital letters except for hyphenated adjectives where the second word is not capitalized, for example, Black-crowned Night Heron.
French (Oiseaux)
bouscarle chanteuse [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; bouscarle de brousse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Oiseau de la famille des Sylviidae.
OBS: bouscarle chanteuse : nom français uniformisé par la Commission internationale des noms français des oiseaux.
OBS: En français, les noms des espèces d’oiseaux acquièrent une valeur de nom propre; tous les substantifs génériques de même que tous les qualificatifs spécifiques qui précèdent le substantif générique doivent prendre la majuscule, par exemple : Pétrel minime, Petit Butor.