English (Rights and Freedoms; Sociology of Women)
bush marriage [correct]
CONT: In Sierra Leone, many girls and young women endured stigmatization and being branded as rebels when they returned to their communities from the Revolutionary United Front; few received counselling and support negotiating their bush marriages or recovering from sexual or other violence.
French (Droits et libertés; Sociologie des femmes)
mariage de brousse [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En Sierra Leone, de nombreuses filles et jeunes femmes ont été stigmatisées et étiquetées comme des rebelles une fois rentrées dans leur communauté après avoir quitté le Front révolutionnaire uni; rares sont celles qui ont bénéficié de services d’aide et de thérapie pour surmonter l'expérience des mariages de brousse ou les séquelles des violences sexuelles ou d’autres formes de violence subies.