English (Geology; Glaciology; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
reverse crescentic fracture [correct]
OBS: Similar [to crescentic fractures], but generally scattered fractures, with the reverse configuration; [they] occur on the scoured ends (stoss side) of outcrops
French (Géologie; Glaciologie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
brouture inversée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: (...) fractures d’aspect semblable [aux boutures], habituellement plus éparpillées et orientées dans l’autre sens, se rencontrent sur les faces amont des affleurements.