English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
Brownian function [correct]
CONT: The availability of fractional Brownian function now makes it feasible to generalize this model by requiring that whichever course (other than straight west) the river has engaged, it should persist in it.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
fonction brownienne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Voir mouvement brownien.