English (Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Processing of Mineral Products)
stamp milling [correct]; stamping; milling practice operation
DEF: The action of crushing ore with stamps.
French (Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Préparation des produits miniers)
bocardage [correct, masculine noun]; broyage au bocard [masculine noun]
DEF: Action de broyer un minerai dans un bocard sous l’effet de chocs répétés de pilons.