English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
ball grinding [correct]; ball milling [correct]
DEF: A method of grinding and mixing material, with or without liquid, in a rotating cylinder or conical mill partially filled with grinding media, such as balls or pebbles.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
broyage à boulets [masculine noun]