English (Paleontology; Marine Biology; Animal Biology)
peristomice [correct]
OBS: [The] opening at [the] outer extremity of the peristomie in some cheilostomes [bryozoans.]
French (Paléontologie; Biologie marine; Biologie animale)
péristomice [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Orifice du péristome.
OBS: Par exemple d’un Bryozoaire.