English (Paleontology)
opesium [correct]
OBS: [It is a] large opening generally equal to [the] entire frontal area of [a bryozoan] zooecium, bordered by [a] cryptocyst and covered by [a] frontal membrane (...)
French (Paléontologie)
opésie [correct]
OBS: [Chez un Bryozoaire, il s’agit d’un] grand orifice laissé sur les cellules membraniporoides après la disparition de leur ectocyste chitinoide(...)