English (Paleontology)
endocyst [correct]
OBS: [It is a] thin membrane lining [the] interior of [a] zooecium and enclosing [a] polypide [of a bryozoan]; it gives rise to the ectocyst and mesenchyme with its derivatives.
French (Paléontologie)
endocyste [correct]
OBS: [Il s’agit d’une] mince membrane interne contenant tous les organes placés dans la zoécie [d’un Bryozoaire]