English (Paleontology)
endotoichal [correct]; entotoichal [correct]
OBS: [It is a] type of ovicell in some cheilostomes [bryozoans] consisting of [a] hollow formed by resorption of [the] thick calcareous frontal wall and provided with [an] independent opening outward (...)
French (Paléontologie)
endotoichal [correct]
OBS: [Il s’agit d’un] Ovicelle complètement séparé de la zoécie voisine [d’un Bryozoaire]