English (Paleontology)
lophophore [correct]
DEF: A circular or horseshoe-shaped organ about the mouth especially of a brachiopod or bryozoan that bears tentacles and functions especially in food-getting.
French (Paléontologie)
lophophore [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La bouche [d’un bryozoaire] est entourée d’un lophophore, c'est-à-dire d’une couronne de tentacules creux, ciliés : leurs mouvements et des ondulations de leurs cils apportent à la bouche des particules alimentaires.