English (Paleontology)
Cryptostomata [correct]
OBS: [Order of Bryozoa, in which the] Animal is enclosed in a relatively short calcareous tube; walls near the periphery of the colony [are] much thickened (...). Ordovician-Permian.
French (Paléontologie)
Cryptostome [correct]
OBS: (...) forme [de bryozoaire] uniquement primaire(...) dont les loges, très courtes et peu recouvrantes, donnent des colonies, encroûtantes, d’allure réticulée.