English (Paleontology)
vibraculum [correct]
OBS: [It is a] highly modified chitinous or calcareous avicularian heterozooid with [the] mandible replaced by bristle-like seta movable in various directions for purposes of stabilization [in a bryozoan.]
French (Paléontologie)
vibraculum [correct]; flagellum [correct]
OBS: [Il s’agit d’une] petite soie très mobile fixée au vibraculaire [d’un Bryozoaire. ]