English (Paleontology)
tubula [correct]
OBS: [In a bryozoan], a slender tremopore tube arising from [a] small pore, piercing [the] subjacent olocyst.
French (Paléontologie)
tubule [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Nom donné à certains trémopores tubulaires [de Bryozoaire. ]