English (Paleontology)
opesiule [correct]; opesiula [correct]; opesiular indentation [correct]
OBS: [It is] one of the smaller grooves in [a bryozoan] cryptocyst for passage of [the] depressor muscles attached to [the] ectocys (frontal membrane) (...)
French (Paléontologie)
opésiule [correct]
OBS: [L'opésiule est un de plusieurs] Petits orifices percés dans le cryptocyste [d’un Bryozoaire], pour le passage des muscles attachés à l'ectocyste.