English (Paleontology)
Fasciculipora [correct]
OBS: Fasciculipora d'Orb., 1846. Like Frondipora but fascicules long, opening at end of branches. Ovicell an elongate tube with apertures at bifurcations. Jur. - Rec.
OBS: Jur. = Jurassic, Rec. = Recent.
French (Paléontologie)
fasciculipore [correct]
OBS: Bryozoaire cyclostomate, dont les colonies sont disposées à l'extrémité de branches cylindriques.(Fossile du Jurassique au Tertiaire).