English (Paleontology)
endozooecial [correct]; entozooecial [correct]
OBS: [It is a] type of [bryozoan] ovicell (...) consisting of [an] endooecium formed by the distal wall of the zooecium and on the opposite side of the ectooecium formed by [a] covering membrane, which impinges deeply on the interior of the next distal zooecium (...)
French (Paléontologie)
endozoécial [correct]
OBS: [Il s’agit d’un] Ovicelle placé à l'intérieur de la zoécie [d’un Bryozoaire]