English (Paleontology)
tremocyst [correct]
OBS: [The tremocyst is the] Perforate calcareous layer of [the] frontal wall overlying [the] pleurocyst or olocyst in some (...) [bryozoans]
French (Paléontologie)
trémocyste [correct]
OBS: [Le trémocyste est la] frontale calcifiée et perforée d’une zoécie(...) [de Bryozoaire]