English (Paleontology)
tremopore [correct]
OBS: [A tremopore is a] Large perforation in [the] tremocyst [of a bryozoan]; [it] may be continuous with [the] tubule in [the] olocyst.
French (Paléontologie)
trémopore [correct]
OBS: [Un trémopore est un de plusieurs] petits pores constituant les perforations du trémocyste(...) [d’un Bryozoaire]