English (Paleontology)
spiramen [correct]; spiracle [correct]
OBS: [The spiramen is a] Median pore in [the] frontal wall on [the] proximal side of [a bryozoan] orifice (...), serving as passage to the compensatrix (...)
French (Paléontologie)
spiramen [correct]
OBS: [Un spiramen est un] Orifice ouvert dans la péristomie [d’un Bryozoaire] au-dessus de l'opercule(...)