English (Paleontology)
areole [correct]; areola [correct]; areolar pore [correct]; lateral punctation [correct]
DEF: [A] marginal pore on [the] frontal wall in some cheilostomes [bryozoans] connecting [the] endocyst with [the] ectocyst ...
French (Paléontologie)
aréole [correct, feminine noun]; pore origellien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Il s’agit de] ponctuations latérales des zoécies [d’un Bryozoaire].