English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
gymnolaemata [correct]
DEF: A class or other division of Bryozoa comprising chiefly marine bryozoans with a circular lophophore about the mouth and including most recent and extinct forms
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
gymnolème [correct, masculine noun]; gymnolémate [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bryozoaire ectoprocte à tentacules du lophophore libres à la base, à bouche nue sans épistome, marin ou dulcicole