English (Paleontology)
heterozooecium [correct]
OBS: [It is a] modified zooecium lacking polypide or with only a vestige of one but provided with muscles for movement of [a] modified operculum (mandible).
French (Paléontologie)
hétérozoécie [correct]
OBS: [Il s’agit d’une de plusieurs) zoécies [de Bryozoaire], sans polypide de forme et de fonctions différentes de celles des autozoides.