English (Paleontology)
bryozooid [correct]
OBS: [It is an] individual animal of a bryozoan colony, including its skeleton (zooecium) and soft parts (polypide).
French (Paléontologie)
bryozoide [correct]
OBS: Chaque organisme individuel dont l'ensemble constitue la colonie [d’un Bryozoaire, est nommé bryozoide. ]