English (Paleontology)
monticule [correct]; tubercle [correct]
DEF: A hummock on the colony surface, which probably formed an excurrent chimney.
French (Paléontologie)
monticule [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [L']une [des] petites élévations de la surface du zoarium [d’un Bryozoaire Trépostome] donnant à la colonie un aspect mamelonné [...]