English (Paleontology)
ectocyst [correct]; frontal membrane [correct]; outer membrane [correct]; epitheca [correct]
OBS: [It is a] thin chitinous outermost layer covering [the] zooecium or [the] entire zoarium [of a bryozoan]
French (Paléontologie)
ectocyste [correct]
OBS: [Il s’agit d’une] mince membrane recouvrant entièrement la zoécie [d’un Bryozoaire]