English (Astrophysics and Cosmography; Space Physics)
galactic bulge [correct]; bulge [correct]
CONT: The term "bulge" is used to describe the dense spheroidal swarm of stars often found in the centres of spiral and S0 galaxies. The bulge of the Milky Way appears to be fairly typical ... while bulge sizes in other galaxies vary from several hundred to several tens of thousands of light years, depending on the type and size of the galaxy.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie; Physique spatiale)
bulbe galactique [correct, masculine noun]; bulbe [correct, masculine noun]