English (Skin Appendages)
hair bulb [correct]; bulbus pili [Latin]
DEF: The lower expanded extremity of the hair follicle that fits like a cap over the papilla.
French (Phanères)
bulbe pileux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie profonde et renflée de la racine du cheveu ou du poil, enchâssée dans l’épaisseur du cuir chevelu ou du derme dont l’extrémité excavée reçoit la papille.
Spanish (Faneras)
bulbo capilar [correct, masculine noun]