English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
death cap amanita [correct]; deathcap [correct]; death cap [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Amanitaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
amanite phalloïde [correct, feminine noun]; amanite bulbeuse [feminine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Amanitaceae.