English (Botany; Grain Growing)
bulbous barley [correct]
OBS: bulbous barley: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Botanique; Culture des céréales)
orge bulbeuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: orge bulbeuse : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'agriculture» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Botánica; Cultivo de cereales)
cebadilla bulbosa [feminine noun]