English (Botany)
Columbia lily [correct]; Oregon lily [correct]
OBS: Lilium columbianum Hanson ex Bak.; a bulbous plant of the family Liliaceae (Lily family). Habitat: Western North America.
French (Botanique)
lis de Colombie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante bulbeuse de la famille des Liliacées.