English (Botany)
amaryllis [correct]
OBS: Any of several plants (esp. genus Hippeastrum) of the lily family bearing several white, purple, pink or red flowers on a leaf less stem, including the helladona lily.
French (Botanique)
amaryllis [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante(amaryllidacées) bulbeuse ornementale, dont il existe de nombreuses espèces, aux fleurs éclatantes et odorantes.