English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
bulbous honey fungus [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Physalacriaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
armillaire de Gaule [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; armillaire à voile jaune [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; amillaire bulbeux [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Physalacriaceae.
OBS: armillaire : Certains auteurs utilisent ce terme au féminin.