English (Symptoms (Medicine))
bubbling rale [correct]
DEF: A moist rale heard when air passes through areas of bronchi that contain mucus.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
râles bulbeux [correct, masculine noun]; râles humides [masculine noun]
OBS: Râles se formant dans les bronches de moyen et de petit calibre, ils sont l’indice d’une bronchite capillaire ou d’une congestion des bases.