English (Botany)
perennial canary grass [correct]
French (Botanique)
alpiste tubéreux [correct, masculine noun]; alpiste bulbeux [correct, masculine noun]; alpiste noueux [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Botánica)
falaris bulbosa [feminine noun]; alpiste bulboso [masculine noun]