English (Morphology and General Physiology; Plant Biology)
bulbiferous [correct]
OBS: From Latin "bulbifer" hearing bulbs
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Biologie végétale)
bulbifère [correct]
OBS: Qui a des bulbes