English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
bulbous water-hemlock [correct]; bulb-bearing water-hemlock [correct]; bulblet-bearing water-hemlock [correct]; bulbous cowbane [correct]
DEF: A plant of the family Apiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cicutaire bulbifère [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Apiaceae.