English (Plant Biology)
clove [correct]
DEF: One of the small bulbs developed in the axils of the scales of a large bulb.
French (Biologie végétale)
caïeu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bulbille qui se développe sur un bulbe.
CONT: Caïeu de tulipe, d’ail.