English (Control Systems (Electronic Instrumentation))
shared bus [correct]; share bus
CONT: shared-bus system: The shared-bus approach offers the advantage of free access to both memory and peripheral devices by each of the processors in configuration.
French (Systèmes cybernétiques de contrôle et de commande)
bus commun [masculine noun]