English (Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military); Weapon Systems (Naval Forces); Sea Operations (Military))
high-capacity databuses [correct]
CONT: There are also three high-capacity databuses for voice, data and video communications.
French (Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire); Systèmes d'armes (Forces navales); Opérations en mer (Militaire))
bus haute capacité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Trois bus haute capacité assurent les transmissions audio, des données vidéo et de communications.