English (Aeroindustry)
bus tie-breaker [correct]; BTB [correct]; tie-breaker [correct]
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
disjoncteur couplage bus [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; BTB [correct, officially approved]; disjoncteur de couplage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; BTB [correct, officially approved]; BTB
OBS: Termes et abréviation uniformisés par le CUTA opérations aériennes.