English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
tie bus [correct, standardized]; synchronous bus
OBS: tie bus: term standardized by ISO.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Appareillage électrique)
barre de liaison [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; barre de transfert [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; bus de couplage [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Le terme «bus de couplage» a été uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.
OBS: barre de transfert (de liaison) : termes normalisés par l’ISO.