English (Aeroindustry)
bus tie relay [correct]
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
relais couplage bus [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; BTR [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Terme et abréviation uniformisés par le CUTA opérations aériennes.