English (Telecommunications Transmission; Telecommunications; Information Processing (Informatics))
parallel-to-serial conversion
OBS: The ASBIC [addressable serial bus interface circuit] performs all data synchronization, module address detection and the serial-to-parallel and parallel-to serial conversion necessary when transferring information between a module and the bus.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Télécommunications; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
conversion parallèle-série
OBS: L'ASBIC [circuit adressable d’interface bus série] exécute toutes les fonctions de synchronisation de données, de détection d’adresse de module et de conversion série-parallèle et parallèle-série nécessaires au transfert de l'information entre un module et le bus.