English (Aeroindustry)
interception radar [correct]
CONT: The airborne interception radar for the ADV Tornado is again stated to be as advanced as any in the world, and advanced work is being carried out by British companies in areas such as laser gyros, the all-electronic flight deck, integrated data bus systems and advanced maintenance and built-in test equipment.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
radar d’interception
CONT: (...) le radar d’interception qui équipe la version ADV du Tornado est paraît-il à la pointe de la technologie, et les équipementiers britanniques travaillent à la mise au point de systèmes très élaborés en matière de gyroscopes à laser, de tableaux de bord tout électroniques, de bus de données intégrés et d’installations de maintenance et de test,(...)