English (Naval Forces; Combat Systems (Naval Forces); Sea Operations (Military))
redundant system highway [correct]
CONT: A new triple redundant combat system highway will link the resulting ADAWAS Mod1 system with the ship's weapons and sensors, and with new pre-processing and command systems.
French (Forces navales; Systèmes de combat (Forces navales); Opérations en mer (Militaire))
bus redondant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un triple bus redondant reliera le système aux armes et capteurs de bord ainsi qu'aux nouveaux sous-systèmes de pré-traitement et d’aide au commandement.