English (Hand Tools; Carpets and Floor Coverings)
ground gripper pin [correct]
CONT: Deluxe knee kicker. Features five adjustment settings, operated by a recessed extension trigger (extends from 43 to 53 cm), automatic lock for each position, foam filled seamless bumper pad, pin cover that protects pins and Nap-Grip heads from burring, perfect balance, durable extension channel, skid plate, ground gripper pins, and 16-pin length settings operated by a pin retractor dial. Weighs only l,59 kg.
French (Outillage à main; Tapis et revêtements de sol)
pointe d’attache au plancher [feminine noun]
CONT: Tendeur à genou de luxe. Cinq positions de réglage au moyen d’un levier d’extension encastré(extension de 43 à 53 cm) avec verrouillage automatique dans chaque position, coussinet de butoir en caoutchouc mousse, housse des têtes de pointes et Nap-Grip, parfaitement équilibré, profilé de rallonge durable, pointes d’attache au plancher et 16 hauteurs réglables au moyen d’un bouton gradué. Ne pèse que 1, 59 kg.