English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
strobane [correct, see observation]
OBS: Insecticide.
OBS: The common name "strobane" is also a trademark.
OBS: Chemical formula: C10H10Cl8
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
strobane
OBS: Insecticide.
OBS: Le nom commun « strobane » est également la marque de commerce.
OBS: Formule chimique : C10H10Cl8