English (Medication; Psychoses)
carphenazine [correct]
CONT: Carphenazine is an antipsychotic drug, used in hospitalized patients in the management of chronic schizophrenic psychoses.
CONT: Carphenazine is a piperazine phenothiazine in the same group as prochlorperazine .... Phenothiazines readily cross the placenta.... No specific information on the use of carphenazine in pregnancy has been located.
OBS: Chemical formula: C24 H31 N3 O2 S
French (Médicaments; Psychoses)
carfénazine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C24 H31 N3 O2 S
Spanish (Medicamentos; Psicosis)
carfenazina [feminine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química : C24H31N3O2S