English (Telephone Wires and Cables; Telecommunications Transmission)
hardwired [correct]; hard-wired [correct]
DEF: Physically connected by wires for carrying a signal.
CONT: Class can be conducted wherever they are, via a wireless or hard-wired Internet connection.
French (Câbles et fils téléphoniques; Transmission (Télécommunications))
câblé [correct]
DEF: Se dit d’un réseau de télécommunications accessible par câble [...]
PHR: chaîne câblée, télévision câblée
Spanish (Cables e hilos telefónicos; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
cableado [correct]