English (Pulleys and Belts; Hoisting and Lifting; Outfitting of Ships; Commercial Fishing)
gilson [correct]
French (Poulies et courroies; Levage; Armement et gréement; Pêche commerciale)
caliorne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Palan, constitué d’un câble d’acier et d’un croc à son extrémité, qui sert à hisser à bord le cul du chalut.
Spanish (Poleas y correas; Levantamiento de cargas; Equipo y aparejos (Transporte por agua); Pesca comercial)
lanteón [masculine noun]