English (Collaboration with the FAO; Chains and Cables (Mechanical Components); Commercial Fishing)
pot warp [correct]
DEF: [A] cable joining the [fish-pot] to the surface buoy.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Câbles et chaînes (Composants mécaniques); Pêche commerciale)
orin de casier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Câble reliant [la nasse à poisson] à la bouée de surface.