English (Waveguides)
flexible waveguide [correct]
CONT: Unlike rigid waveguides, which are constructed of solid structures and welded/brazed metal, flexible waveguides are made using tightly interlocking sections of folded metal. Some flexible waveguides are augmented with solder to seal the seams within the interlocking metal sections ...
French (Guides d'ondes)
guide d’ondes souple [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le câble d’antenne peut être un câble radioélectrique tel qu'un câble coaxial, un guide d’ondes souple ou alors un câble électrique assurant l'alimentation d’un démodulateur installé à proximité de l'antenne.