English (Commercial Fishing)
lancaster [correct]
DEF: [An] iron spacer between bobbins with [a] connecting chain to the fishing line, used in groundropes.
French (Pêche commerciale)
intermédiaire à chaîne [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Intermédiaire en acier muni [d’un câble] de liaison pour le bourrelet.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
espaciador [proposal, masculine noun]