English (Pulleys and Belts; Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors)
steel cord conveyor belt [standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Poulies et courroies; Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention))
courroie transporteuse à câble acier [feminine noun, standardized]; courroie transporteuse à câble d’acier [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Courroie transporteuse à câble acier : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Poleas y correas; Transportadores y canaletas (Manutención))
banda con cables de acero [feminine noun]