English (Commercial Fishing)
toggle chain [correct]
French (Pêche commerciale)
chaîne de yoyo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Câble d’acier muni d’une rondelle métallique qui relie le bourrelet à la ligne de diabolos.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
cadenilla de intercalador [correct, feminine noun]