English (Aircraft Systems; Electric Cables)
aircraft electrical feeder [correct, standardized]
OBS: aircraft electrical feeder: term standardized by ISO.
French (Circuits des aéronefs; Câbles électriques)
câble d’alimentation de bord [correct, standardized]
OBS: câble d’alimentation de bord : terme normalisé par l'ISO.