English (Radiotelephony)
nonconducting turntable [correct]
CONT: The EUT [equipment under test] shall be oriented in the manner in which it is designed to operate and placed on a nonconducting turntable 1.0 metre above ground. ... The table should be capable of being rotated through 360 degrees in azimuth. The power supply and other external cables shall be fed through a hole in the centre of the table and extended downwards.
French (Radiotéléphonie)
table tournante non conductrice [feminine noun]
CONT: Le MAE [matériel à l'essai] doit être orienté de la façon prévue pour son utilisation et doit être installé sur une table tournante non conductrice, située à 1, 0 mètre au-dessus du sol [...]. La table doit pouvoir être tournée de 360 degrés dans le plan azimutal. Le câble d’alimentation et tout autre câble externe doivent descendre vers le sol à travers un trou pratiqué au centre de la table.