English (Electric Cables; Armour)
EROC power cable [correct]; EROC PC [correct]
OBS: EROC: expedient route opening capability.
French (Câbles électriques; Arme blindée)
câble d’alimentation de l'EROC [correct, masculine noun]; CA EROC [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: EROC : de l’anglais «expedient route opening capability» (capacité d’ouverture d’itinéraire de circonstance).