English (Aircraft Systems; Electric Cables)
power supply feeder [correct, standardized]
OBS: power supply feeder: term standardized by ISO.
French (Circuits des aéronefs; Câbles électriques)
câble d’alimentation en énergie [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: câble d’alimentation en énergie : terme normalisé par l'ISO.