English (Small Household Appliances)
drip tray [correct]
OBS: An accessory for an espresso and cappuccino coffee maker.
French (Petits appareils ménagers)
plateau perforé [masculine noun]
OBS: Accessoire de la cafetière à expresso et à capucino.