English (Small Household Appliances)
resettable thermostat [correct]
CONT: Better Tasting Coffee Starts with a Better Brewer. ... Resettable thermostat protects against damage from accidental dry operation.
French (Petits appareils ménagers)
thermostat réglable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un café de meilleur goût commence par une meilleure cafetière.(...) Thermostat réglable protégeant contre l'endommagement pouvant être causé par un fonctionnement à sec accidentel.