English (Small Household Appliances)
water temperature indicator [correct]
CONT: Better Tasting Coffee Starts with a Better Brewer. ... Water temperature indicator signals optimum brewing temperature.
French (Petits appareils ménagers)
indicateur de température d’eau [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un café de meilleur goût commence par une meilleure cafetière.(...) Indicateur de température d’eau indiquant la température d’infusion optimale.