English (Small Household Appliances)
manual pump [correct]
CONT: La Pavoni [espresso coffee maker] had a manual pump operated by a long chrome lever. When the lever was raised, water under pressure in the heating chamber passed into the filter.
French (Petits appareils ménagers)
pompe manuelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: (...) la cafetière La Pavoni Europiccola était munie d’une pompe manuelle actionnée au moyen d’un long levier. Quand le levier était en position relevée, l'eau sous pression qui se trouvait dans le compartiment de chauffage passait à travers le filtre.