English (Electrical Domestic Appliances)
self-clean button [correct]
CONT: You can also clean it at any time by pushing the self-clean button which will also flush the brew system with hot water.
French (Appareillage électrique domestique)
bouton d’autonettoyage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Partie de la cafetière à pression.