English (Foreign Trade; Shipping and Delivery)
cost, insurance, freight, interest and exchange [standardized]; CIFI and E [standardized]
DEF: The same as cost, insurance and freight except the contract price also includes the cost of interest and exchange.
OBS: cost, insurance, freight, interest and exchange: term standardized by the Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB).
French (Commerce extérieur; Expédition et livraison)
coût, assurance, fret et intérêt et change [masculine noun, standardized]; CAFI et CH [masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Même signification que coût, assurance et fret, sauf que le prix contractuel comprend également le coût de l’intérêt et du change.
OBS: coût, assurance, fret et intérêt et change : terme normalisé par l’Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC).
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Expedición y entrega)
costo, seguro, flete, interés y cambio [proposal, masculine noun]