English (Aquaculture)
sea cage [correct]
DEF: [A net enclosure] used [for aquaculture] in marine settings.
French (Aquaculture)
cage marine [correct, feminine noun]; cage de mer [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Enclos] en filet [utilisé pour l’aquaculture] dans les milieux marins.