English (Aquaculture; Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
cage [correct, noun]
CONT: Cages are made of … wire-meshed material, with each unit designed to contain between 2 to 6 [oyster] grow-out bags… The grow-out bags are placed in sections of the cage, which look somewhat like drawers, with no more than two bags sitting over one another. Each cage is equipped on the upper side with two buoys allowing it to float immediately below the surface.
PHR: oyster cage
French (Aquaculture; Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
casier [correct, masculine noun]; cage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les casiers sont fabriqués [de] treillis métallique [et sont conçus] pour renfermer entre deux à six poches de croissance [d’huîtres]. Les poches de croissance sont placées dans des sections du casier ressemblant un peu à des tiroirs […]. La face supérieure de chaque casier est munie de deux bouées lui permettant de flotter immédiatement au-dessous de la surface.
PHR: casier à huîtres